• 2022 Table Tennis Tournament Registration Form





  •  

    Past Table Tennis Tournament winners:


    2021 沙加缅度华人乒乓球团体赛比赛结果
    1. TSOS
    2. China National Day Foundation (CNDF)
    3. Portside Spin (PS)
    4. Hoang Lan 888 (HL888)
    5. Jinan-Sacramento Sister Cities Corporation (JSSCC) (tie)
    5. Premium Tile (PT)(tie)
    7. Stone Lake (SL)
    8. New Star Chinese School
    MVP: William Waltrip (TSOS) 
    All-star team: William Waltrip (TSOS), Erick Apostol (PS), Steven Tse (HL888), Sergey Tsvor (TSOS), and Emad Soliman (CNDF)

    2019:
    1. ReMax
    2. Team 888 (888)
    3. TT Wizards (TTW)
    4. China National Day Foundation
    5. Trouble Makers (TM)
    6. Premium Tile Homie
    7. California Chinese Engineers Association (CCEA)
    8. Jinan-Sacramento Sister Cities Corporation (JSSCC)
    9. Chang Cheng Chinese School (CCCS)
    10. NewStar Chinese School (NSCS)
    MVP: Emile Mihet (888)
    Start Team: Emile Mihet (888), Johnny Yam (888), Steven Tse (Remax), Akul Shivkumar (TTW), and William Waltrip (TM)

    2018:
    1. Re/Max
    2. Out of Town Trouble Maker
    3. California Chinese Engineers Association (tie)
    4. Jinan-Sacramento Sister-Cities Corporation (tie)
    5. China National Day Foundation (tie)
    6. Elk Grove Chinese Association (tie)
    7. Premium Title (tie)
    8. New Star Chinese School (tie)
    9. California Table Tennis Club (tie)
    10. Ball of Fury (tie)

    MVP: Erick Apostol (Re/max) 
    All-star team: Erick Apostol (Re/Max), Steven Tse (Re/Max), William Waltrip (Out of Town Trouble Maker), and Sergey Tsvor (Premium Title)

    2017:
    1. ReMax
    2. Elk Grove Chinese Association
    3. Nightmare
    4. China National Day Foundation
    5. California Table Tennis Club
    6. Jinan-Sacramento Sister-Cities Corporation
    7. UC Davis Table Tennis Club (Tie)
    8. Davis New Star Chinese School (Tie)
    9. California Table Tennis Association - Youth (Tie)
    10. Carmichael Choppers (Tie)
    MVP: Erick Apostol (Remax)

    2016:
    1. Jiangmen Table Tennis Association
    2. Re/Max
    3. Friendship Association of Table Tennis, FATT
    4. China National Day Foundation, CNDF
    5. Chang Cheng Chinese School, CCCS
    6. Chinese American Medical Association of California, CAMAC
    7. Premium Tile, PT
    8. Hewlett-Packard
    9. California Gusu Islands Friendship Association
    10.Jinan-Sacramento Sister Cities Corporation, JSSCC
    MVP: Fred Li(JTTA)
    All-star Team: Fred Li (JTTA), Ning Szeto (ReMax), Andrew So (FATT) and Jeffrey Wang (CNDF)

    2015:
    1. China National Day Foundation, CNDF
    2. Friendship Association of Table Tennis, FATT
    3. Premium Tile, PT
    4. Jinan-Sacramento Sister Cities Corporation, JSSCC
    5. Chinese American Medical Association of California, CAMAC
    6. California Chinese Engineers Association, CCEA
    7. NewStar Chinese School, NSCS
    8. Chang Cheng Chinese School, CCCS
    9. Re/Max
    MVP: Fu Su(JSSCC)
    All-star Team: Fu Su(JSSCC), Qifan Li(FATT), Boxing Chen(CCCS), Hao Lin(CNDF), and Jean Li(CAMAC)

    2014:
    1. Jinan-Sacramento Sister Cities Corporation
    2. Premium Title and Stone Company
    3, California Chinese Engineers Association
    4. China National Day Foundation
    5. Chinese American Medical Association of California Team 1
    6. Chang Cheng Chinese School
    7. NewStar Chinese School
    8, Chinese American Medical Association of California Team 2
    MVP: Hao Lin
    All Star Team: Hao Lin, Michael Wong, Calvin Le, and Shiqiao Li

    2013:
    Advanced Level: Organization and team name
    1st: Four Seasons of Wellness, BATT
    2nd: Premium Tile and Stone, PT Club
    3rd: Chinese American Medical Association of California, CAMAC1
    4th: California Chinese Engineers Association, CCEA
    5th: China National Day Foundation, CNDF
    6th: UC Davis, Corgi
    7th: NewStar Chinese School, NewStar
    MVP: Jason Jia (BATT)
    Beginning Level:
    1st: Elk Grove Chinese Association, E-team
    2nd: Chinese American Medical Association of California, CAMAC2
    3rd: Sierra Chinese School, SCS
    4th: Chang Cheng Chinese School, CCCS


    2012:
    1st: China National Day Foundation
    2nd: Jinan-Sacramento Sister Cities Corporation
    3rd: Chinese American Medical Association of California
    4th: NewStar Chinese School
    MVP: Xidan Li (JSSCC)


    2011:
    1st: Bay Area Table Tennis Club
    2nd: Jinan-Sacramento Sister Cities Corporation
    3rd: Elk Grove Chinese Association
    4th: NewStar Chinese School


    2010:
    1st place, Bay Area Table Tennis Club
    2nd Jinan-Sacramento Sister Cities Corporation
    3rd: California Chinese Engineers Association
    4th: NewStar Chinese School